Category 4 Overall Omnium Standings

Place Name Team 5.26.18 5.27.28 5.28.28 TOTAL
Finish Bonus 1 Bonus 2 Finish Bonus 1 Bonus 2 Finish
1 Ryan Catino Mode Sports Nutrition 28 5 40 3 18 94
2 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling 29 5 31 5 22 92
3 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling 30 3 35 21 89
4 BryAn Sedillo 22 28 50
5 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team 24 5 17 46
6 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos 19 24 43
7 Julius Cunanan Padyak Racing Team 23 19 42
8 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing 40 40
9 Prince Patel Serious Cycling 21 3 14 38
10 Kahlo Chitraroff Colorado Mesa University Cycling 35 35
11 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team 31 31
12 Luis Pastrana DARE 28 28
13 Matt Thompson South Bay Wheelmen 27 27
14 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange 25 2 27
15 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 16 10 26
16 Bryan Hale 26 26
17 Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin 26 26
18 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles 26 26
19 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 25 25
20 Matthew Kest Bicycle.net Racing Team 12 13 25
21 Santiago Campos 25 25
22 Calvin Lai 24 24
23 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing 23 23
24 Jacob Valentin Monster Media Racing 20 20
25 Jake Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 20 20
26 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 18 18
27 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development – Rock n Road Cyclery 17 17
28 Satoshi Furukawa 16 16
29 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen 15 15
30 Deven Gudinas 15 15
31 Sean Grumney 14 14
32 Gerardo Cisneros Domestique cycles 13 13
33 Gilberto Hernandez 3 10 13
34 Conrad McGarry SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 12 12
35 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team 3 9 12
36 Benjamin Rowland 11 11
37 Josue Trejo Cadena Serious Cycling 11 11
38 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling 9 9
39 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling 8 8
40 Mario Lopez 8 8
41 Eric Diaz Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes 7 7
42 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team 7 7
43 David Platon Team Santini USA 6 6
44 Fermin Lemus 6 6
45 Robel Gindaba 5 5
46 Steven Keltie Carefast 5 5
47 Eric Johnson 4 4
48 Kyle Westerlin Allied Breiter Law Racing 4 4
49 Roman Encinas KLTS Junior Development Team 3 3
50 John Baboyan Southern California Velo 2 2
51 Jon Alejo 1 1
52 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing 1 1