55+ Overall Omnium Standings

Place Name Team 5.26.18 5.27.28 5.28.28 TOTAL
Finish Bonus 1 Bonus 2 Finish Bonus 1 Bonus 2 Finish
1 Christopher Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 35 5 5 40 85
2 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen 30 24 3 23 80
3 Gardner DesRoberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 29 3 5 20 3 20 80
4 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen 26 18 22 66
5 Douglas D’Aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 26 31 57
6 Fernando ( Freddy ) Lindo Padyak Racing Team 22 24 46
7 Chris Jaggers Southern California Velo 25 6 11 42
8 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 40 40
9 James Wiznura BBI-SIC Cycling 2 35 37
10 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club 27 5 3 1 36
11 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling 10 26 36
12 Rodney Malloy Methods to Winning Masters 11 21 32
13 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 31 31
14 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team 16 14 30
15 Cyril Hunte Driven Technologies p/b Mazda 28 28
16 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 28 28
17 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 25 3 28
18 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek 28 28
19 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 25 25
20 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 8 17 25
21 Robert Knock Carefast 23 23
22 Geoff  Baynes celo pacific 21 21
23 Gregory Page Lightning Velo 19 19
24 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 19 19
25 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 18 18
26 Charles Hicks Methods to Winning Elite 17 17
27 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 4 13 17
28 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen 16 16
29 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 7 8 15
30 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 15 15
31 John McKee South Bay Wheelmen 15 15
32 Hugh Lothrop 14 14
33 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 13 13
34 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 3 9 12
35 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 12 12
36 William Ralph Serious Cycling 12 12
37 Louie Peick iSpeed Racing 10 10
38 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange 9 9
39 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 7 7
40 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 6 6
41 Greg Estes VELOBODY / GERK’S 5 5
42 Tim Marshall 5 5
43 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team 4 4
44 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 1 2 3