35+ Overall Omnium Standings

Place Name Team 5.26.18 5.27.28 5.28.28 TOTAL
Finish Bonus 1 Bonus 2 Finish Bonus 1 Bonus 2 Finish
1 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 30 5 22 21 78
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 29 24 16 69
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite 40 26 66
4 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters 18 3 5 40 66
5 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 23 25 48
6 Espen KATERAAS HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 11 5 31 47
7 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 26 19 45
8 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 3 35 38
9 Hilario Reyes South Bay Wheelmen 14 24 38
10 Kevin Phillips FORTE Sportswear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 3 35 38
11 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters 26 9 35
12 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 21 12 33
13 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 31 31
14 Paul Chia CBS Cycling 12 17 29
15 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 28 28
16 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 28 28
17 Nathaniel Deibler Stone House p/b Monster Media 28 28
18 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 27 27
19 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 5 3 18 26
20 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite 25 25
21 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling 25 25
22 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 23 23
23 Terence Traughber Jr 22 22
24 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 20 20
25 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles 20 20
26 Mike McCluney Impact Racing Team 19 19
27 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 17 17
28 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 16 16
29 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports 6 10 16
30 Aaron Wimberley Methods to Winning Elite 15 15
31 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Elite 15 15
32 Patrick Conneely 14 14
33 Christian De Groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 13 13
34 Marcelo Pesoa Two Hubs Cycling Team 4 9 13
35 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 13 13
36 Gregory Lance Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters 11 11
37 Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite 10 10
38 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 8 8
39 Rooney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen 8 8
40 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 7 7
41 Victor Ayala 7 7
42 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media 6 6
43 Kenneth Rogers HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 5 5
44 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling 5 5
45 Benjamin Eicholtz 4 4
46 Christian Tregillis ironfly 3 3
47 John Abate Methods to Winning Elite 3 3
48 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 2 2
49 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Elite 2 2
50 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling 1 1