Day Two Results

admin Barry Wolfe Grand Prix, Omnium Leave a Comment

Men Pro 1/2

Place License Name Team
1 367909 Imeh Nsek M2W Academy Team
2 553041 Edgar Stepanyan
3 325618 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
4 218099 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
5 414050 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
6 411789 Ben Foster SoCalCycling.com
7 197316 Justin Williams
8 424733 Cameron Bond Go Fast – Incycle
9 216760 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
10 116625 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
11 438171 Daniel Pearce Carefast
12 419414 Ryan Jastrab iCademy
13 394749 Noah Schlosser SoCalCycling.com Team
14 335014 Weston Giem
15 416256 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
16 523668 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
17 457573 Erik Castillo Swami’s Junior Development Team
18 201874 Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com Team
19 378857 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
20 422111 Christian De Groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
21 419309 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
22 115698 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
23 453463 Thomas Fuller Team California Academy
24 301042 Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching
25 377835 Alexander Romanenko
26 187271 Miles LaMon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27 413698 Andrew Stallings Go Fast – Incycle
28 396393 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 218120 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
30 379322 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development – Rock n Road Cyclery
31 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
32 211927 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
33 57800 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
34 195580 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
35 224173 Cory Williams
36 213564 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
37 246923 Daniel (Danny) Finneran
38 322204 Timothy McGee ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
39 305079 Jacob Gerhardt

Women Pro 1/2/3

Place License Name Team
1 522750 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
2 188007 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 333276 Samantha Bosco
4 205934 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange
5 557237 Lizbeth Ureno Armas
6 336698 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
7 256922 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
8 365513 Mckenzie Steiner Swami’s Junior Development Team
9 392098 Sarah Muench Team World Bicycle Relief
10 270631 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
11 75576 Debbie Knickman
12 245326 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing
13 258361 Kate Wilson ironfly
14 268700 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
15 30385 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange
16 31886 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
17 178497 Kirsten Darley
18 252525 Shannon Castle Skyflash Racing
19 179319 Tamara Lamb
20 237130 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
21 5458 Tina Burch
22 171700 Nicole Mendigochea

35+ 3/4

Place License Name Team
1 366560 MIchael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
2 494367 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 523435 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 328670 Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
5 523661 Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
6 391876 Mike McCluney Impact Racing Team
7 60106 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
8 140601 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
9 345208 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
10 524319 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling
11 523494 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
12 212187 Patrick Conneely
13 331634 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
14 500607 Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling
15 249659 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
16 360129 Michael Allec Carefast
17 379770 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
18 349852 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
19 70539 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
20 468408 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
21 UNKNOWN RIDER
22 380708 Byron Oviedo
23 243313 Gilberto Hernandez
24 379488 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
25 417656 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
26 365526 Tristan Bordallo CBS Cycling
27 512123 Rooney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
28 Marco Sanchez
29 531823 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
30 302654 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM

35+

Place Rider License # Name Team
1 216760 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 204541 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 378857 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
4 287924 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
5 116625 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
6 394667 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 523668 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
8 391876 Mike McCluney Impact Racing Team
9 458669 Steve Kim Methods to Winning Elite
10 60106 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
11 3807 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
12 399570 Marcelo Pesoa Two Hubs Cycling Team
13 89415 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Elite
14 468408 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
15 523494 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
16 424025 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
17 52576 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
18 396622 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
19 331074 Robert Krohn Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
20 512123 Rooney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
21 317802 Holly Breck
22 88582 Patrick Caro Go Fast – Incycle
23 195952 Aaron Wimberley Methods to Winning Elite

Cat 2/3

Place Rider License # Name Team
1 215808 Juan Cisneros
2 438171 Daniel Pearce Carefast
3 218120 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
4 337388 Robert Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 334916 Alex Schueckler Monster Media Elite Development
6 361964 Brody McDonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development – Rock n Road Cyclery
7 368740 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
8 412331 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 393676 Eddy Huntsman Team California Juniors
10 392952 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
11 377835 Alexander Romanenko
12 360129 Michael Allec Carefast
13 345208 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
14 482343 Nicholas McKenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development – Rock n Road Cyclery
15 366560 MIchael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
16 292239 Andrew Alonis Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 399649 Daniel Pealstrom Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
18 496623 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
19 485748 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee
20 510155 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
21 376116 Nikolas Lovegren Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
22 87821 Robert Knock Carefast
23 200552 Galen Burk Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
24 249659 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
25 423022 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
26 496573 Daniel Beltran South Bay Wheelmen
27 413698 Andrew Stallings Go Fast – Incycle
28 293248 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cyclery
29 460203 Marcel Aguiar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
30 279256 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
31 279417 Nathan Grill Carefast
32 280681 Kendrick Jimenez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM

40+

Place License Name Team
1 143088 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
2 396393 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 165840 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
4 237706 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 76265 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
6 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 250995 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 293557 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Elite
9 423364 Hilario Reyes South Bay Wheelmen
10 494367 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 313598 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
12 193942 Espen KATERAAS HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
13 30054 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
14 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
15 82789 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
16 310139 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 212187 Patrick Conneely
18 128496 Victor Ayala
19 69735 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
20 50383 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
21 155869 John Olsen Schnur Racing
22 193022 Daniel Vinson S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
23 305399 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters
24 139462 Thomas FitzGibbon Velo Club La Grange
25 63737 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
26 50754 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
27 3351 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
28 195580 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
29 211927 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
30 357164 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
31 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
32 457048 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
33 9327 Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX

45+

Place License Name Team
1 229707 Thomas (Tommy) Robles Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 54658 Ryan Dorris
3 132324 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 287464 John Saliamonas BBI-SIC
5 193942 Espen KATERAAS HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 237706 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 6109 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
8 128496 Victor Ayala
9 50383 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
10 310139 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 193022 Daniel Vinson S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
12 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
13 6934 Richard Cimadoro Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
14 419333 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
15 305620 Saul Nunez Monster Media Elite Masters
16 356829 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
17 331634 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
18 153943 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
19 30417 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
20 280562 Sascha Messner Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
21 328670 Omar Quddus Serious Cycling
22 155869 John Olsen Schnur Racing
23 0
24 374774 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
25 197571 Gustavo Corona Serious Cycling
26 64908 Matias Mendigochea Subaru Santa Monica Racing  p/b  Alfa
27 50754 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
28 384442 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
29 53911 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
30 293648 Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
31 52972 Richard Johnson CBS Cycling
32 271862 John Abate Methods to Winning Elite
33 313598 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
34 3807 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
35 246915 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
36 211927 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
37 125834 William Ralph Serious Cycling

50+

Place License Name Team
1 114543 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
2 46828 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters
3 68549 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
4 263807 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
6 358318 Roger Hauptman
7 30054 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 195754 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 305399 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters
10 69735 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
11 60730 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
12 389078 David Holland
13 223839 Norberto Galvan DNA Racing
14 391447 Andrew Nuckles
15 9315 Gardner DesRoberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
16 48257 Geoff Baynes celo pacific
17 139462 Thomas FitzGibbon Velo Club La Grange
18 263117 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
19 82789 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
20 360237 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
21 360129 Michael Allec Carefast
22 48516 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
23 277394 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
24 115164 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
25 52086 Cyril Hunte Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
26 3351 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
27 UNKNOWN RIDER
28 102535 Douglas D’Aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
29 280925 Kenneth Rogers HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
30 60314 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC
31 399103 Scott Torrence

55+

Place License Name Team
1 68549 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 51418 Christopher Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
3 30417 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
4 48516 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
5 102535 Douglas D’Aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
6 263117 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
7 306544 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
8 87821 Robert Knock Carefast
9 21251 Fernando ( Freddy ) Lindo Padyak Racing Team
10 48257 Geoff  Baynes celo pacific
11 9315 Gardner DesRoberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
12 159037 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 219074 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
14 316434 Charles Hicks Methods to Winning Elite
15 532394 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
16 45249 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 254258 Hugh Lothrop
18 11447 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 125834 William Ralph Serious Cycling
20 107559 Rodney Malloy Methods to Winning Masters
21 53911 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
22 440109 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
23 47262 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
24 39024 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
25 423159 Chris Jaggers Southern California Velo
26 136234 Tim Marshall
27 54084 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
28 62673 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
29 182097 James Wiznura BBI-SIC Cycling
30 216205 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
31 156650 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
32 72467 Marlon M Cortez Team Velocity
33 188986 Gary Wall BBI-SIC Cycling
34 365239 Roger Lovett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
35 49080 Eddie Morris Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
36 333364 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
DNF
DNF 178640 Reggie Jones Ironfly

Cat 5

Place License Name Team
1 552848 erick herrera
2 159029 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 537091 Luis Carlos Serious Cycling
4 559338 Albert Ursua
5 523586 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos
6 558280 Nick Fernandez
7 553886 Ryan Lesovsky
8 554677 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling
9 one day Edwin Rodriguez Domestic cycle
10 545268 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling
11 552491 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
12 549558 Leo Quintana CBS Cycling
13 one day Evan Hobson dos Llantae
14 548822 Rodrigo Galindo
15 358635 Gerry Duttweiler
16 554939 Chad DeGange
17 537468 Mark Mann
18 536957 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling
19 108813 Mario Lopez
20 one day Gerardo Gomez
21 one day Paul Luna for fun
22 559389 Joseph Galvan
23 529910 David Holowach

Women 4/5

Place License Name Team
1 397782 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
2 528404 Avry Howes Go Fast – Incycle
3 424176 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development – Rock n Road Cyclery
4 518647 Sheri Archibald
5 516694 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
6 379132 Cindy Fenton
7 543843 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
8 532263 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
9 549489 MELISSA HALEY Go Fast – Incycle
10 530234 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 501553 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange
12 278111 Elana Haro
13 493828 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo – Redlands Legends
DNS 467412 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo

wom

Leave a Reply